Property Description
Great opportunity to develop a very well-located lot with flexible zoning. Whether for a single-family home or a multi-unit dwelling, this land offers a very economical opportunity to construct the building of your choice while being less than 10 minutes from Ottawa!
Détails des pièces
Caractéristiques
| Sewage system | Municipal sewer |
| Water supply | Municipality |
| Topography | Flat |
Évaluation, taxes et dépenses
Evaluation:
Taxes:
Expenses:
| Assessment year | 2022 |
| Land Assessment | $104,500 |
| Building Assessment | $0 |
| Total Assessment | $104,500 |
| Municipal Taxes | $703 (2026) |
| School taxes | $68 (2026) |
| Total yearly taxes | $771 |
| Total yearly expenses | $0 |
Inclus/Exclus
Nothing included.
Nothing excluded.
Addenda