Détails des pièces
Unit
| Type | Number of rooms | Number of bedrooms | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 4 |
| Room | Level | Dimensions | Floor covering |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dining room | 1st level/Ground floor | 11.2x19.5 P | Floating floor |
| Kitchen | 1st level/Ground floor | 11.11x9.4 P | Ceramic tiles |
| Living room | 1st level/Ground floor | 13.9x9.3 P | Floating floor |
| Bedroom | 1st level/Ground floor | 9.2x11.5 P | Parquetry |
| Bedroom | 1st level/Ground floor | 9.3x11.2 P | Parquetry |
| Bedroom | 1st level/Ground floor | 9x12.7 P | Parquetry |
| Bathroom | 1st level/Ground floor | 5.9x8.7 P | Ceramic tiles |
| Hallway | 1st level/Ground floor | 11.3x3.9 P | Ceramic tiles |
| Bedroom | 2nd floor | 14.6x9 P | Flexible floor coverings |
| Living room | 2nd floor | 8.10x14.4 P | Flexible floor coverings |
| Family room | Basement | 10.3x24.10 P | Floating floor |
| Basement | 13.3x27.5 P | Concrete | |
| Bathroom | Basement | 3.9x5.1 P | Ceramic tiles |
| Laundry room | Basement | 5.7x10.3 P | Concrete |
Caractéristiques
| Sewage system | Municipal sewer |
| Water supply | Municipality |
| Foundation | Concrete block |
| Roofing | Asphalt shingles |
| Siding | Vinyl |
| Windows | PVC |
| Window type | Sliding, Crank handle |
| Heating energy | Electricity |
| Heating system | Electric baseboard units |
| Basement | 6 feet and over, Partially finished |
| Equipment available | Wall-mounted heat pump |
| Rental appliances | 1 Water heater |
| Parking | 4 Outdoor |
| Driveway | Asphalt, Double width or more |
| Landscaping | Land / Yard lined with hedges, Landscape |
| Topography | Flat |
| Proximity | Other, Highway, Daycare centre, Park - green area, Bicycle path, Elementary school, High school, Public transport |
Évaluation, taxes et dépenses
Evaluation:
Taxes:
Expenses:
| Assessment year | 2026 |
| Land Assessment | $97,900 |
| Building Assessment | $160,200 |
| Total Assessment | $258,100 |
| Municipal Taxes | $2,099 (2026) |
| School taxes | $160 (2026) |
| Total yearly taxes | $2,259 |
| Total yearly expenses | $0 |
Inclus/Exclus
Nothing included.
Nothing excluded.
Addenda